Skip to content Skip to navigation

Artist Index

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W - Z
Red and White Currants in a Crystal Bowl, oil on canvas, 26 x 18 in (50.8 x 66 cm), framed 27 x 33 in (68.6 x 83.8 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Shannon's Auction, April, 2007 to a private collector, New York
Estimate (USD):
in (40.6 x 51 cm), framed 24 x 28 in (61 x 74 cm), signed lower left, titled on artist plaque PROVENCE: Private collector Dedham, MA
Estimate (USD):
East River, Swimmers, 1936, lithograph, 10 1/4 x 14 3/4 in (26 x 37.5 cm), pencil signed lower right, dated and titled
Estimate (USD):
Fishermen and their Boats, oil on canvas, 13 1/4 x 21 1/2 in (33.7 x 54.6 cm), framed 16 x 24 1/2 in (40.6 x 62.2 cm,) signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collector South Carolina
Estimate (USD):
Fall Village, watercolor, 17 x 23 in (62.2 x 58.4 cm), 26 x 32 in (66 x 81.3 cm), signed lower right
Estimate (USD):
Flowers in a Vase, (1959),oil on canvas, 14 x 18 in (35.6 x 45.7 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Privae collector Englewood, NJ to current owner, label verso
Estimate (USD):
Seaford, East Sussex Coast, 1957, gelatin silver prnt (printed circa 1980), 13 x 11 in (33.02 x 27.9 cm), framed 24 x 20 in (61 x 73.7 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collector Dedham, MA
Estimate (USD):
Old Barn Weathering the Storm, watercolor and gouache, 10 x 8 in , (25.8 x 20.3 cm), framed 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 27.9 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NY
Estimate (USD):